QUICKLINKS
"Do you have the Coopworth Advantage?"
Press Release
Coopworth Genetics Australia Flock Book 2023
officers and council
President & Publicity Officer:
TIM JOHNSTON
“WARADGERY”, 2317 COLERAINE / BALMORAL RD, BRIT BRIT, VIC, 3315
PH. (03) 5575 6236
Email: ua.ten.8vitca@2yregdaraw
Vice-President:
TIM LUBKE
"SPRING VIEW", HENTY, NSW, 2658
PH. 0427 693 056
FAX (02) 6929 3056
Email:
moc.liamg@ekbulmit
Secretary:
RICHMOND HILL AGRIBUSINESS - DEBBIE MILNE
P.O. BOX 15 BRANXHOLME, VIC 3302
PH: 0407 724 066 or 03 5578 6327
Email: ua.moc.htrowpooc@htrowpooc
Treasurer:
MATT TONISSEN
P.O BOX 95, HAMILTON, VIC 3300
PH. 0417 149 805
Email: ua.moc.sdutspeehsemorhc@eciffo
Council:
TIM JOHNSTON
“WARADGERY”, 2317 COLERAINE / BALMORAL RD, BRIT BRIT, VIC, 3315
PH. (03) 5575 6236
Email: ua.ten.8vitca@2yregdaraw
JOHN KEILLER
“CASHMORE PARK”, 114 WILMOTS RD, CASHMORE, VIC 3305
PH. (03) 5526 5274
FAX (03) 5526 5390
Email: ua.moc.tenredrob@kraperomhsac
TIM LUBKE
"SPRING VIEW", HENTY, NSW, 2658
PH. 0427 693 056
FAX (02) 6929 3056
Email: moc.liamg@ekbulmit
KATE DORAHY
"CLOVEN HILLS", NAREEN, VIC, 3315
PH. (03) 5579 8519
MOB 0409 784 340
Email: ua.moc.sllihnevolc@ofni
LACHIE RANKEN
"BOONERAH" , 81 BOONERAH RD, HEXHAM VIC 3273
PH. (03) 5599 7233
FAX (03) 5599 7264
Email: ua.moc.tentsew@harenoob
BILL SCOTT-YOUNG
“PALMERSTON”, 4336, POATINA RD, CRESSY, TAS, 7302
PH. (03) 5599 7233
FAX
(03) 6397 8332
Email: moc.dnopgib@mlapysw
MATT TONISSEN
P.O BOX 95, HAMILTON, VIC 3300
PH. 0417 149 805
Email: ua.moc.sdutspeehsemorhc@eciffo
STEVE PARKER
“LONGFORD”, 397 NORTH RD, MORTLAKE 3272
PH. (03) 5599 2476
Mob: 0429 992 476
Email: ua.ten.8vitca@scitenegtsewhtuos
TIM LEEMING
"PARADOO", 160 ARMIDALE RD, COOJAR, VIC. 3315
PH. (03) 5579 7242
FAX. (03) 5579 7252
Email: ua.moc.dnopgib@tlusnocp
Past Presidents
1979-82:
MR. LE INGHAM "LACHLAN DOWNS",
OLD FORBES ROAD, ORANGE NSW 2800
1982-86:
DR. ER HUNT, "TALIMBA", LOWER LEWIS PONDS ROAD,
ORANGE NSW 2800
1986-89:
MR. DR ANDERSON "KILLARA", PO BOX 64, WHITEMARK,
FLINDER'S ISLAND 7255
1989-92:
MR. DW PEGLER, "OAKLEA", PO BOX 1018,
MT. GAMBIER, SA 5290
1993-96:
MR. RJ LANE, PO BOX 489, ORANGE NSW 2800
1997-98:
MR. R WIGAN, "BARAKEE", DUNKELD VIC 3292
1999-2000:
MR. DW PEGLER, "OAKLEA", PO BOX 1018,
MT GAMBIER SA 5290
2000-2002:
MR. GS FORSYTH, "CLEVERLIE", GLENTHOMPSON VIC 3293
2002-2004:
MR. JR KEILLER, "CASHMORE PARK", RMB 4630, PORTLAND VIC 3305
2004-2007:
MR. J RAMAGE, 756 FELTRIM RD, EARLSTON, VIC 3669
2009 – 2012
MR. BILL SCOTT-YOUNG, 'PALMERSTON', 4336 POATINA RD, CRESSY TAS 7302
2012-2014:
MR. JOHN MARRIOTT, 29 CHESHUNT ST, POINT LONSDALE VIC 3255
Life Members
1979: MR. LE INGHAM, PO BOX 165, ORANGE NSW 2800
1979: DR. ER HUNT, "TALIMBA", LOWER LEWIS PONDS ROAD, ORANGE NSW 2800
1982: MR. JF MARRIOTT, "29 CHESHUNT ST, POINT LONSDALE VIC 3225
1994: MR. R WIGAN, 75 GIPPS STREET, PORT FAIRY VIC 3284
2014: MR. DON PEGLER, "OAKLEA", PO BOX 1018, MT GAMBIER SA 5290
Inspectors of the Society
MR. RL WIGAN
MR. D PEGLER
MR. JR KEILLER